Home              Notice of Race             Registration Form             Contact Us

SLALOM RACING
Download PDF - (175kb)

Mens Sail #
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th 
14th
Raw
Total
1 Matt Pritchard US 10
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
9.8
7.7
2 Seth Besse USA 64
3
3
5
2
2
3
3
2
11
4
4
2
2
2
48.0
28.0
3 Masanori Hirabayashi J 411
2
2
2
3
4
2
4
4
3
2
3
3
4
3
41.0
29.0
4 Nick Warmuth US 36
4
4
4
5
3
4
2
3
2
3
2
4
3
4
47.0
34.0
5 Chad Allen 22
5
5
3
4
8
5
11
11
5
5
5
5
5
5
82.0
52.0
6 Brian Metcalf-Perez USA505
8
6
9
8
5
10
5
6
6
7
9
6
6
6
97.0
69.0
7 Steve Bodner USA 4
6
10
6
7
9
8
6
5
4
10
6
7
11
7
102.0
71.0
8 Phillip Muller 0
9
8
8
6
7
9
9
9
7
6
7
8
7
8
108.0
81.0
9 Alex Ioanide USA 51
7
9
10
10
6
7
8
7
8
9
8
11
9
9
118.0
87.0
10 Tavis Perez PA 1
10
7
7
9
10
6
7
8
11
8
10
11
8
11
123.0
90.0
Men Masters Sail #
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th 
14th
Raw
Total
1 Micah Buzanis 1/ USA34
0.7
0.7
2
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
2
0.7
0.7
17
2
0.7
30.0
9.0
2 Phil MaGain AUS 7
2
2
0.7
2
2
2
2
0.7
3
2
2
0.7
0.7
2
23.8
16.8
3 Elon Wong  SIN 909
5
3
4
3
5
5
4
4
4
17
4
3
6
4
71.0
43.0
4 Kevin Ozee KC 2
7
9
9
8
3
3
3
8
0.7
5
3
6
3
3
70.7
44.7
5 Greg Aguera HI 77
6
16
6
4
4
8
5
6
6
4
5
2
4
9
85.0
52.0
6 Gus Taylor HI 17
13
6
5
6
6
4
6
5
7
17
6
5
7
5
98.0
61.0
7 Victor Janssen AA4/us46
4
8
3
7
7
17
17
10
5
3
7
4
5
8
105.0
61.0
8 Dave Weeks 87
3
4
7
5
17
7
11
3
8
8
9
17
8
6
113.0
68.0
9 Camilo Marmol C 1
17
10
11
9
9
9
7
7
9
7
10
7
9
7
128.0
90.0
10 Olaf Sutor G 92
12
12
10
10
8
17
9
11
11
9
8
9
10
10
146.0
105.0
11 Rick Randal USA 089
11
17
12
11
17
6
8
17
12
10
11
8
17
17
174.0
123.0
12 Marc Lefebvre US 775
8
11
13
17
17
17
10
9
10
6
13
17
17
17
182.0
131.0
13 Mark Nelson M o
10
5
8
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
210.0
159.0
14 Dave Goetz HI 2 
9
7
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
220.0
169.0
15 Geoff Stiles 211
14
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
13
17
12
17
17
17
226.0
175.0
16 Richard White 309
15
17
17
17
17
17
12
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
231.0
180.0
Men Grand Masters Sail #
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th 
14th
Raw
Total
1 Alex Aguera 151
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
2
5
16
0.7
0.7
2
0.7
0.7
2
33.3
10.3
2 Mike Yasak HI 34
2
2
2
2
3
0.7
0.7
0.7
16
5
0.7
2
2
0.7
39.5
15.5
3 Scott Sanchez US 911
12
3
16
7
2
16
2
3
16
3
3
3
3
4
93.0
45.0
4 Stuart Ericksson HI 36
3
8
4
6
11
4
3
4
7
4
5
4
5
5
73.0
47.0
5 Todd MacFarlane HI11
4
9
3
3
4
6
8
5
6
13
6
9
7
6
89.0
58.0
6 Matt Daniels HI 45
13
6
5
16
10
16
4
2
16
2
4
5
8
3
110.0
62.0
7 Ben Massenburg 159/US46
9
5
6
5
16
11
9
10
2
7
8
10
4
7
109.0
72.0
8 Terry Alkemade HI 43
6
7
10
4
8
5
7
11
3
12
9
7
12
8
109.0
74.0
9 Michael Klysa 747
7
12
12
9
9
8
11
7
8
8
7
6
6
9
119.0
84.0
10 Doug Hunt US 13
5
4
8
11
5
3
13
8
16
9
11
11
11
16
131.0
86.0
11 Ted Hunter KC 57
8
10
11
16
6
9
6
12
4
6
13
12
16
16
145.0
97.0
12 Mike Percey USVYV
10
13
9
8
12
7
12
6
5
10
10
16
10
10
138.0
97.0
13 Bobby Reader HI203
11
11
7
10
7
10
10
9
16
11
12
8
9
11
142.0
103.0
14 Andrew Linney USA050
15
16
16
16
16
11
14
16
9
16
15
13
16
12
201.0
153.0
15 Wayne Bowness AUS 98
14
16
16
16
16
16
15
13
10
16
14
16
16
16
210.0
162.0
Men Senior Grand Masters Sail #
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th 
14th
Raw
Total
1 Mike Warmuth HI 830
4
3
0.7
5
0.7
3
4
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
2
0.7
3
28.9
15.9
2 Jeff Fagerholm US 46
0.7
4
5
0.7
2
0.7
0.7
4
2
2
3
5
3
4
36.8
22.8
3 Greg Thomas H2O
5
2
2
2
3
4
2
5
6
5
4
0.7
2
0.7
43.4
27.4
4 Robin Williams HI 92
2
0.7
3
3
5
6
3
2
3
4
2
3
4
5
45.7
29.7
5 Szabolcs Maguranyi HI 5
3
5
4
4
4
2
5
3
5
3
7
4
5
2
56.0
39.0
6 Dick Ashenfelter HI 41
6
6
6
6
7
5
7
7
7
6
5
7
9
9
93.0
68.0
7 Steve Slyvester S 3 / 4
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
4
9
6
6
9
9
99.0
72.0
8 Charles Allen US 56
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
8
7
9
9
9
9
107.0
80.0
9 John William Bear A1
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
9
9
8
8
9
9
108.0
81.0
Womens Sail #
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th 
14th
Raw
Total
1 Karla Aguera 151
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
8
17.1
7.7
2 Rhonda Smith-Sanchez US 2
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
8
2
2
2
2
0.7
34.7
20.7
3 Doris MacFarland HI 11
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
2
2
3
3
3
3
2
38.0
29.0
4 Katie Crafts 7
4
4
8
4
4
4
4
8
3
4
4
4
8
8
71.0
47.0
5 Nora Hunter KC 57
5
7
4
5
5
5
5
4
4
5
5
5
4
8
71.0
51.0
6 Sarah Nelson M*
6
5
5
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
104.0
80.0
Youth Women Sail #
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th 
14th
Raw
Total
1 Nique Vetromile ZG
2
3
3
4
0.7
2
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
2
0.7
21.6
11.6
2 Kanza Stott 4 FUN
0.7
0.7
0.7
4
2
0.7
2
2
2
2
2
2
0.7
2
23.5
15.5
3 Kismet Kilbourn HI1993
4
2
2
4
3
3
3
4
3
3
3
3
3
3
43.0
31.0
Junior Men Sail #
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th 
14th
Raw
Total
1 Mark Boersma USA 17
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
3
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
12.1
7.7
2 Andy Crafts 1
2
3
4
2
2
0.7
5
3
5
4
3
5
3
2
43.7
28.7
4 Skyler Haywood X 1
3
4
3
4
4
6
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
4
44.0
30.0
5 Howard Chang TPE 8
4
2
2
3
3
2
3
2
3
3
5
3
4
4
43.0
30.0
6 Alex Smith AX
5
5
5
5
5
6
4
5
4
5
4
4
5
5
67.0
51.0
Youth Men Sail #
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th 
14th
Raw
Total
1 Jake Golm OO7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
8
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
17.1
7.7
2 Kai Lenny  US 1112
2
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
2
3
2
3
33.0
24.0
3 Baker Grant HI 1
7
2
3
8
3
3
0.7
3
2
2
3
4
8
2
50.7
27.7
4 Zane Schweitzer USA 52
3
4
4
3
4
4
3
4
4
5
4
2
4
4
52.0
39.0
5 Kalani Hunt  US 13
5
5
5
4
5
8
4
5
6
4
5
5
3
6
70.0
50.0
6 Bernd Roediger H 24
6
6
6
5
8
5
5
6
5
6
8
6
5
5
82.0
60.0
7 Conner Baxter Con333
4
7
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
107.0
83.0
Junior Women Sail #
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th 
14th
Raw
Total
1 Paulina Pease HI 2
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
0.7
4
0.7
2
0.7
0.7
3
4
4
23.3
11.3
2 Kristen Orth KO 3
2
3
2
4
2
2
2
3
0.7
2
2
0.7
0.7
2
28.1
18.1
3 Ashley Baxter 7777
3
2
3
2
3
4
0.7
2
3
3
3
2
2
0.7
33.4
23.4



Copyright 2006 © Maui Windsurfing Association