Home              Notice of Race             Registration Form             Contact Us

COURSE RACING
Download PDF - (175kb)

Mens Sail #
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Raw
Total
1 Matt Pritchard US 10
28
3
3
2
2
0.7
38.7
10.7
2 Seth Besse USA 64
5
4
3
4
4
3
23.0
18.0
3 Masanori Hirabayashi J 411
4
5
25
5
5
5
49.0
24.0
4 Alex Ioanide USA 51
15
19
17
20
18
20
109.0
89.0
5 Chad Allen 22
13
15
31
18
26
21
124.0
93.0
6 Tavis Perez PA 1
31
31
31
31
22
24
170.0
139.0
Masters Sail #
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Raw
Total
1 Phil MaGain AUS 7
0.7
0.7
2
0.7
0.7
2
6.8
4.8
2 Micah Buzanis 1/ USA34
2
31
3
31
2
0.7
69.7
38.7
3 Dave Weeks 87
8
7
8
31
9
8
71.0
40.0
4 Greg Aguera HI 77
10
9
13
11
13
11
67.0
54.0
5 Gus Taylor HI 17
31
31
9
9
11
9
100.0
69.0
6 Marc Lefebvre US 775
11
12
31
8
31
31
124.0
93.0
7 Elon Wong  SIN 909
31
31
11
16
8
31
128.0
97.0
8 Dave Goetz HI 2 
31
31
31
31
2
31
157.0
126.0
Grand Masters Sail #
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Raw
Total
1 Alex Aguera 151
6
3
6
3
6
4
28.0
22.0
2 Mike Yasak HI 34
7
8
5
7
10
6
43.0
33.0
3 Scott Sanchez US 911
31
10
10
10
12
10
83.0
52.0
4 Terry Alkemade HI 43
14
11
14
15
14
13
81.0
66.0
5 Doug Hunt US 13
21
14
15
14
15
12
91.0
70.0
6 Stuart Ericksson HI 36
20
16
12
13
23
22
106.0
83.0
7 Bobby Reader HI203
18
18
22
19
20
17
114.0
92.0
8 Michael Klysa 747
31
17
18
17
31
31
145.0
114.0
9 Ben Massenburg 159/US46
31
31
31
28
21
15
157.0
126.0
10 Matt Daniels HI 45
31
23
20
31
31
31
167.0
136.0
Senior Grand Masters Sail #
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Raw
Total
1 Jeff Fagerholm US 46
12
20
24
21
16
18
111.0
87.0
2 Szabolcs Maguranyi HI 5
17
22
19
31
17
14
120.0
89.0
3 Greg Thomas H2O
16
21
21
22
24
16
120.0
96.0
4 Mike Warmuth HI 830
31
31
31
31
25
31
180.0
149.0
Womens Sail #
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Raw
Total
1 Karla Aguera 151
2
3
2
18
0.7
2
27.7
9.7
2 Katie Crafts 7
12
8
8
18
12
11
69.0
51.0
3 Rhonda Smith-Sanchez US 2
18
18
18
18
4
3
79.0
61.0
4 Nora Hunter KC 57
18
18
18
18
10
10
92.0
74.0
Youth Women Sail #
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Raw
Total
1 Nique Vetromile ZG
10
12
6
5
8
9
50.0
38.0
2 Kanza Stott 4 FUN
11
11
10
14
13
13
72.0
58.0
3 Kismet Kilbourn HI1993
13
18
12
7
18
18
86.0
68.0
Junior Men Sail #
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Raw
Total
1 Mark Boersma USA 17
9
6
7
6
7
7
42.0
33.0
2 Howard Chang TPE 8
31
13
16
12
19
19
110.0
79.0
3 Alex Smith AX
19
24
23
31
30
25
152.0
114.7
4 Andy Crafts 1
31
31
31
31
29
23
176.0
121.0
Youth Men Sail #
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Raw
Total
1 Jake Golm OO7
5
0.7
0.7
0.7
3
0.7
10.8
5.8
2 Kai Lenny  US 1112
0.7
2
18
2
2
4
28.7
10.7
3 Zane Schweitzer USA 52
4
7
4
4
7
7
33.0
26.0
4 Kalani Hunt  US 13
6
5
7
6
6
5
35.0
28.0
5 Baker Grant HI 1
3
4
3
18
18
18
64.0
46.0
6 Bernd Roediger H 24
7
9
11
18
11
12
68.0
50.0
Junior Women Sail #
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Raw
Total
1 Ashley Baxter 7777
9
6
5
3
5
6
34.0
25.0
2 Kristen Orth KO 3
8
10
9
14
9
8
58.0
44.0
3 Paulina Pease HI 2
18
18
18
18
18
18
108.0
90.0
Formula Sail #
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Raw
Total
1 Steven Bodner USA  4
2
3
3
0.7
0.7
9.4
6.4
2 Mike Percey USVYV
3
0.7
0.7
3
3
10.4
7.4
3 Steve Sylvester S 3 / 4
0.7
6
6
2
2
16.7
10.7
4 Wayne Bowness AUS 98
4
2
2
4
4
16.0
12.0
5 Charles Allen US 56
5
4
4
5
5
23.0
18.0
Olympic Sail #
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Raw
Total
1 Phillip Muller 0
0.7
2
2
4.7
4.7
2 Camilo Marmol C 1
5
3
3
11.0
6.4
3 Richard White 309
5
4
4
13.0
11.0
4 Elon Wong  SIN 909
5
0.7
0.7
6.4
13.0



Copyright 2006 © Maui Windsurfing Association